⚡ बिहार का सबसे तेज Update ! biharjobalert.com

RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026 Download {OUT}

Note:- RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026 : The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the online answer keys, candidate responses, and question papers (in PDF format) for the selection of 119 Section Controller posts under Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) No. 03/2026. The Computer-Based Test (CBT) was conducted on October 12 and 13, 2026, at examination centers designated by the Board across the country. All eligible Indian citizens can download their answer keys and responses for the 2026 Section Controller recruitment examination by visiting the official RRB portal, rrb.indianrailways.gov.in, starting from October 16, 2026. The link is provided below.

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the admit card for the Section Controller Examination 2026 on its official website. The examination is scheduled to be held on October 12–13, 2026, and the deadline for submitting application forms was August 14, 2026. Candidates can download their Admit cards starting October 8, 2026, by logging into the portal using their enrollment number, registration number, or date of birth. The link is provided below.

RRB Section Controller Exam City 2026 : The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) (Advertisement No.: CEN 03/2026) has released the exam city details for the Section Controller Examination 2026 on its official website. The examination is scheduled to be held on October 12–13, 2026, and the deadline for submitting application forms was August 14, 2026. Candidates can view the exam city details by logging into the portal using their enrollment number, registration number, or date of birth. The link is provided below.

RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026 : The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has invited online applications for the recruitment of 119 Section Controller posts under Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) No. 03/2026. The application process is open from July 15, 2026, to August 14, 2026. Eligible candidates can easily apply for the Section Controller recruitment examination 2026 by visiting the official RRB website, rrbapply.gov.in. The link is provided below.

RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026

Important Dates RRB Section Controller

Online Start Date – 15- 07- 2026
Online Last Date – 14- 08- 2026
Fee Payment Last Date – 14- 08- 2026

Exam City – 02- 08- 2026
Admit Card : 08- 10- 2026
Exam Date : 12 to 13 October 2026

Answer Key – 16- 10- 2026

RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026 Notice

The Computer-Based Test (CBT) for the post of Section Controller, conducted by the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) under CEN RRB 03/2026, was held in various phases from October 12 to October 13, 2026. A link will be made available on the official RRB portal to allow candidates who appeared for the CBT to view their question papers, the responses they provided, and the answer key. This link will be accessible for downloading starting from October 16, 2026.

 
Application Fee
Total Post
For General/ EWS/ OBC/  : ₹500/-
For SC / ST : ₹250/-
Payment Method (Online): You can make
payment through the following modes:
Debit Card/Credit Card/Internet
Banking,UPI.

119

 

Eligibility Criteria RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026

All candidates who wish to apply for the RRB Section Controller vacancy in 2026. Candidates are required to hold a bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized university.

 

Age Limit

As On : 01- 07- 2026

Mini Age : 20 Years
Maxi Age : 33 Years
Age Relaxation for RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026 as per
their regulations.Plz read the Official
Notificaton.

RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026 Details

Zone NameZoneURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
AhmedabadWR050201020111
AjmerWCR000100000001
PrayagrajNCR010001000002
NR010001000002
BengaluruSWR040200020008
BhopalWCR020100010004
WR010000010002
BhubaneswarECOR010100020206
BilaspurCR010000010002
SECR010000010002
ChandigarhNR030001020006
ChennaiSR020302020009
GorakhpurNER040000010005
GuwahatiNFR010000000001
Jamu-SrinagarNR000000000000
KolkataER030001000004
SER010100010104
MaldaER010000020003
SER020100010004
MumbaiCR050000010006
SCR000000000000
MuzaffarpurECR000101010003
PatnaECR010201010106
RanchiECR030101020108
SER020201010006
SecunderabadSCR010001020105
SiliguriNFR020100010105
TrivandrumSR020000010104
Total5019122909119

Salary RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026

All candidates wishing to apply for the RRB Section Controller vacancy in 2026 should be aware of the salary details.

Rs.35,400/- (Level- 6 7th CPC)

 

How To Download RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026

If you wish to download the RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026, you can do so by following the steps provided below.

  • First, visit the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) at https://rrb.indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Then, on the home page, click on the link labeled “Download CEN 03/2026 Section Controller Answer Key” located within the ‘Latest Updates’ section.
  • You will then be directed to the page for downloading the answer key for the ‘Section Controller Recruitment Examination 2026’.
  • Next, in the ‘Answer Key Login’ section on the download page, enter your registration number and date of birth accurately into the provided fields.
  • Following this, enter the captcha code displayed on the page correctly to proceed to the next step.
  • Finally, click the ‘Submit’ button to download your answer key from the RRB recruitment server.

Important Links RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026

Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Dowlnoad Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City Details
Click Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Applicant LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join  Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join  WhatsApp ChannelClickHere
 
RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026
RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026

Some important books for preparation of RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026

2025-26-rrb-section-controller-practice-book
2025-26-rrb-section-controller-practice-book
rrb-section-controller-practice-book
rrb-section-controller-practice-book
rrb-section-controller-practice-book-192-395
rrb-section-controller-practice-book-192-395
rrb-ntpc-previous-year-solved-papers-cbt-i-exam-2026-with-2500
rrb-ntpc-previous-year-solved-papers-cbt-i-exam-2026-with-2500
FAQ’s RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026

Question:- RRB Section Controller Answer Key 2026 Released Date?

Ans:- The release date for the RRB Section Controller answer key 2026 is 16- 10- 2026.

Question:- RRB Section Controller Admit Card 2026 Released Date?

Ans:- The release date for the RRB Section Controller admit card 2026 is 08- 10- 2026.

Question:- RRB Section Controller Exam City 2026 Released Date?

Ans:- The release date for the RRB Section Controller exam city 2026 is 02- 10- 2026.

Question:- RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026 Start Date?

Ans:- The start date for the RRB Section Controller vacancy 2026 is 15-07-2026.

Question:- RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026 Total Post?

Ans:- There are a total of 119 posts for RRB Section Controller in 2026.

Question:- RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026 Application Fee?

Ans:- Application fee for RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026: For General/EWS/OBC: ₹500/- And For SC/ST: ₹250/-

Question:- RRB Section Controller Vacancy 2026 Official Website?

Ans:- The official website for RRB Section Controller vacancies 2026 is https://rrb.indianrailways.gov.in/.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top